2.Rich foam, Delicate feel.
3.Does not harm the skin, improves the skin quality.
Product Name: Soapberry Extract,Nature Soap.
Form: Powder .
Color: White to light yellow .
Taste: Bitter taste.
Chemical Properties: Soapberry Extract is a kind of oleanene – type triterene saponin and a natural non-ionic surface active agent with good pharmacology function.
5.5 to 6.5 (1% in water)
Soluble in ethanol and water
Off-white to light beige
Loss on drying
Particle size distribution
100% pass 80 mesh
pH (1% in water)
Accordance with Sapindus mukorossi
30.0 (by UV)
Tatol plate bacteria
Yeast and mould
1. Soapberry Extract can be used as medicine and has a very good effect on treating diseases such as tooth pain, indigestion and cough.
2.The fruit skin of soapberry tree contains triterpene saponins such as saponins, organic soapberry extract can be used in daily washing: tableware cleaning, beauty treatment, shampoo and skin care. soapberry plant ,free from disease, Organic Soapberry Extract Powder is obtained by artificial drying and peeling.It can be directly used to extract the active ingredient - saponins, and make natural cleaning products ---Saponins.
3.Soapberry Extract can be used to extract oil and make natural lubricating oil;The latest scientific research revealed: free seed kernel extract oil, can be used to produce biodiesel.
4. Natural cleaning products do not pollute the water.
Customized specification also can be achieved